Standings

Gorman Ridge Rally 2005
Final Results

 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver            Car                 Score     WSRC         CRS
  1   75 Alan Musev / Piers O'Hanlon       Audi Quattro        1:12:17   1 Open      1 Open 4wd
  2   14 Amy BeberVanzo / A Kihurani       Mitsubishi          1:12:22   2 Open      2 Open 4wd
  3  333 Chad Davies / Tim Sardelich       Subaru Impreza sti  1:13:56   3 Open      3 Open 4wd
  4  370 Chris  Wilson / Jeff Dubrule      Subaru Legacy N/A   1:14:47   1 PGT       1 CRS GT
  5   17 Mike Masano / Ed VanDerPas        Toyota Corolla      1:14:53   1 Group 2   1 Perf Stk
  6  792 George Doganis / Tom Smith        Nissan Sentra SE-R  1:15:24   2 Group 2   2 Perf Stk
  7  695 Larry Gross / Doug Young          Toyota Corolla      1:16:04   3 Group 2   3 Perf Stk
  8  232 Mark Tabor / Ben Bradley          Acura RSX Type S    1:16:34   1 Prod      1 Open 2wd
  9  737 Sarkis Mazmanian / M Mazmanian    Acura Integra       1:17:19   4 Group 2   4 Perf Stk
 10  361 Michael Taylor / Steven Taylor    Ford Ranger         1:18:10   2 Prod      5 Perf Stk
 11  632 Dean Schlingmann / Chip Doeden    Suzuki Reno         1:18:41   5 Group 2   2 Open 2wd
 12  347 Jose Mercado / Shea Burns         Toyota Corolla      1:20:36   6 Group 2   3 Open 2wd
 13  306 Jon Rood / Tim Hayosh             Ford Festiva        1:20:38   7 Group 2   4 Open 2wd
 14  406 Rem Wyatt / Pamela Wyatt          VW Golf             1:21:32   8 Group 2   5 Open 2wd
 15    7 Robert Tallini / T Stonecipher    Mitsubishi Eclipse  1:21:38   4 Open      4 Open 4wd
 16  322 Bob Pendergrass / J Weigley       Chevy Blazer        1:22:16   5 Open      5 Open 4wd
 17   63 C Edstrom / A Gelsomino           Eagle Talon TSi     1:22:30   2 PGT       2 CRS GT
 18  776 Lisa Klassen / Rebecca Greek      Toyota Corolla      1:24:26   1 Group 5   6 Open 2wd
 19  384 Nick Hudson / Allie Haleluk       Toyota Corolla      1:25:28   3 Prod      3 CRS GT
 20  761 K Marciniak / C Wittish           Dodge Neon          1:31:53   4 Prod      6 Perf Stk
 21  394 Andrew Lockhart / R Lockhart      Honda CRX           1:32:35   9 Group 2   7 Open 2wd
 22  325 Bruce Brown / Steve Vukas         Subaru Impreza      1:35:12   3 PGT       4 CRS GT
 23  206 Joshua Milos / Michael Milos      GMC Sonoma          1:47:54   2 Group 5   8 Open 2wd
 24  436 Adam Ullevig / Eric Bolton        Subaru              1:53:10   6 Open      6 Open 4wd
 25  324 Marco Pasten / Jennifer Imai      Toyota Corolla      2:11:41  10 Group 2   9 Open 2wd
     302 Mike Moyer / Eric Olson           Mitsubishi Eclipse    DNF       PGT         CRS GT
     674 Jeff Rados / Guido Hamacher       Ranger                DNF       Group 5     Open 2wd
     343 Tim Moser / Dick Moser            VW Golf GTI           DNF       Prod        Perf Stk
     310 Mustafa Samli / M McKittrick      Galant VR4            DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     736 Blake Yoon / Vartan Davtyan       Subaru WRX            DNF       Open        Open 4wd
     473 Lars Wolfe / Erick Hauge          Jetta                 DNF       Group 2     Open 2wd