Standings

Gorman Ridge Rally 2003
Standings

 OA  Car
Place #        Driver / Co-Driver         Seed   Car           Score      CLUB       CRS
  1   33 Rhys Millen / Arron Harris         0  Lancer Evo VII  1:32:52   1 Open     1 Open 4wd
  2   30 George Plsek / Jeffrey Burmeister  3  Lancer Evo VII  1:34:07   2 Open     2 Open 4wd
  3   28 Bill Malik / Hokan Edstrom         3  Volvo 240       1:41:07   1 Group 2  1 Group 2/5
  4  377 Sean McKenna / Neil Killey         5  Eagle Talon     1:43:01   1 PGT      1 CRS GT
  5  262 Dan Brink / Tina Lininger          5  Eagle Talon     1:44:20   2 PGT      2 CRS GT
  6  348 Jim Pierce / Adrian Lengsfeld      6  Ford Ranger     1:44:26   1 Group 5  2 Group 2/5
  7  379 Rodney Wills / John Burke          6  Ford Escort ZX2 1:46:23   2 Group 2  3 Group 2/5
  8  368 Marvin Ronquillo / Scott Johnston  7  Subaru WRX      1:46:33   3 PGT      3 CRS GT
  9   48 Lon Peterson / Sheri Russell       2  Toyota Celica   1:47:02   2 Group 5  4 Group 2/5
 10  232 Mark Tabor / Kevin Poirier         5  Nissan Sentra   1:50:16   1 Prod     1 Perf Stk
 11  325 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown            5  Subaru Impreza  1:51:24   4 PGT      4 CRS GT
 12   77 Bill Nation / Claire Chizma        7  Mazda GTX 323   1:52:57   5 PGT      5 CRS GT
 13  394 Amy BeberVanzo / Tim Sardelich     5  Eclipse         1:53:13   2 Prod     2 Perf Stk
 14  244 Bill Feyling / Greg Montgomery     7  Toyota PU       1:53:35   3 Prod     3 Perf Stk
 15  314 Jun Andrada / Ricky DelaCuesta     5  Toyota Corolla  1:53:37   4 Prod     4 Perf Stk
 16  373 Justin Hill / Chris Navarro        5  Eagle Talon     1:54:04   3 Group 2  5 Group 2/5
 17    6 Anton Musev / Chrissy Beavis       3  Audi Quattro    1:56:47   3 Open     3 Open 4wd
 18  380 Scott Peterson / Mark Peterson     8  VW GTI          1:57:20   5 Prod     5 Perf Stk
 19  381 Piers O'Hanlon / Neil Smith        7  Audi Quattro    1:58:06   4 Open     4 Open 4wd
 20  334 Neil Bliss / Melody Yoon           7  Subaru WRX      1:59:07   5 Open     5 Open 4wd
 21  413 Jim Wright / Lourna Barnett        8  Suzuki Swift    1:59:56   6 Prod     6 Perf Stk
 22  324 Marco Pasten / William Tinnell     8  Toyota Corolla  2:02:29   7 Prod     7 Perf Stk
 23  399 Andrew Grady / Chris Powell        7  VW Golf GTI     2:03:22   4 Group 2  8 Perf Stk
 24  329 Dean Burnett / Naimisaranya Busek  8  Toyota Corolla  2:07:22   5 Group 2  6 Group 2/5
 25  352 John West / Eric Hill              7  Datsun 510      2:10:31   6 Group 2  7 Group 2/5
 26  310 Mustafa Samli / Mike McKittrick    7  Honda CRXSi     2:14:01   7 Group 2  8 Group 2/5
 27  363 Patrick Rodi / Tom Bier            5  Mazda RX-7      2:14:26   8 Prod     9 Perf Stk
 28  372 Sean Otto / Daniel Nichols         6  Eclipse         2:18:02   9 Prod    10 Perf Stk
 29    7 Robert Brinkhurst / Matt Stokes    7  Subaru Legacy   2:29:32   6 PGT      6 CRS GT
 30  346 Dave Coleman / Amar Sehmi          3  Nissan Sentra   3:30:35   3 Group 5  9 Group 2/5
     233 Paul Eklund / Jeff Price           2  Subaru USX        DNF       Open       Open 4wd
     384 Ian Hudson / Brian Hudson          5  Toyota Corolla    DNF       Prod       Perf Stk
     318 Vartan Samuelian / Mario Harders   4  Ford Focus        DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
     323 Stephan Verdier / Allan Walker     2  Subaru WRX        DNF       PGT        CRS GT
     341 Carlos Narbais / Juan Lago         7  Eclipse GSX       DNF       PGT        CRS GT
     378 John Hsu / Roland VonWincklemann   7  VW Bug            DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
     350 Don Shreyer / Ken Tooker           6  Mazda RX-7        DNF       Group 5    Perf Stk
     304 Andy Brown / Alex Gelsomino        3  Subaru STi        DNF       Open       Open 4wd
     102 Jonathan Ryther / Roger Loeffers   2  Subaru Impreza    DNF       Open       Open 4wd
     327 Emil Krastev / Roman Parouchev     5  Audi Quattro      DNF       Open       Open 4wd
     333 Chad Davies / Jon Whitehouse       7  Toyota All Trac   DNF       Open       Open 4wd
     391 William Hofmann / Matthew Lovell   7  Mazda RX-7        DNF       Group 5    Group 2/5
     321 Hakan Okcuoglu / Julie Metzger     7  Mitsubishi Star   DNF       Group 5    Group 2/5
     362 Adarsh Carter / Josh Bandur        7  Toyota MR-2       DNF       Prod       Perf Stk
     301 Tony Chavez / Arturo Cardenas      2  Mitsubishi Galant DNF       Open       Open 4wd
      51 Jay Streets / Ole Holter           2  Volvo 740         DNF       Group 5    Group 2/5
     322 Bob Pendergrass / Jon Weigley      5  Chevy Blazer      DNF       Open       Open 4wd
     360 Randy Dowell / Scott Rader         7  VW Golf           DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
     358 Branden Keller / Bruce Keller      7  Toyota Celica     DNF       Group 2    Group 2/5
      31 Chris Hill / Paul Nelson           8  Mazda 323 GTX     DNF       Open       Open 4wd